Team Pages
 
Contact Information
Calgary Indoor Co-Ed Rec Soccer
Suite 183 2880 Glenmore Trail SE
Calgary, AB Canada T2C 2E7

We are located in the same parking lot as the Glenmore Inn in a building called the Glenmore Commerce Court. When looking up our address in any mapping system (google, GPS etc) please search the Glenmore Inn. Our address will not take you to the correct location.

Phone: (403) 270-0363
Fax: (403) 270-0573
Email: info@calgarycoedsoccer.com
Office Hours:
- Monday to Thursday: 9am to 5pm
- Friday: 8am to 4pm
- Business Day Before a Long Weekend: Office Closes at 2pm
All funds processed in Candian Dollars
 
Coed Headlines

Summer 2014 Seeding Round Alignment

| Click Here

Guest Player / Play-Up Rules

| Click Here for More Information

Program Coordinator Discipline

Employment Opportunity | Read more on this opportunity

Slide Tackling Is NOT Allowed

Slide Tackles Are To Be Sanctioned With a Yellow Card

Referee Evaluations

Your Input is Critical | Click Here

Partnership with COWBOYS announced

Kickoff Party Thursday April 17 @ 8 PM | For more details

Alcohol Policy

Zero Tolerance for Alcohol Consumption at Athletic Parks/Facilities | Click Here for More Info

Venue Pack Deadline April 23

2014 Venue packs allows for advance ticket options for 2015 | For more information

 
Summer 2014 League Schedule
Date Location Location Visitor Home
Mon 07/28/2014 06:15 PM KM-N Subway Soccer Centre -> Kramer Mazda - North
Fresh Meat
BrickSquad
Mon 07/28/2014 06:15 PM SH-W Subway Soccer Centre -> Shane Homes - West
McKenzie United Saints
Onion Baggers
Mon 07/28/2014 07:00 PM BMO-S Subway Soccer Centre -> BMO - South
Elegantly Wasted
Claymores FC
Mon 07/28/2014 07:15 PM SH-W Subway Soccer Centre -> Shane Homes - West
Kensington Wednesday
Hornets
Mon 07/28/2014 07:15 PM KM-N Subway Soccer Centre -> Kramer Mazda - North
Goaldiggas
GBUs
Mon 07/28/2014 08:00 PM BMO-S Subway Soccer Centre -> BMO - South
The Other Team
Shoot It Straight
Mon 07/28/2014 08:15 PM SH-W Subway Soccer Centre -> Shane Homes - West
Forplay
Cheato's
Mon 07/28/2014 08:15 PM KM-N Subway Soccer Centre -> Kramer Mazda - North
Ball Busters
Alberta Beef
Mon 07/28/2014 09:00 PM BMO-S Subway Soccer Centre -> BMO - South
Trojans FC
Young And The Rested
Mon 07/28/2014 09:15 PM SH-W Subway Soccer Centre -> Shane Homes - West
Red Eyes
Human Energy
Mon 07/28/2014 09:15 PM KM-N Subway Soccer Centre -> Kramer Mazda - North
Fuzzy Navel
CSC United
Mon 07/28/2014 10:15 PM SH-W Subway Soccer Centre -> Shane Homes - West
Ninja Please
Marky Mark and The Funky Bunch
Tue 07/29/2014 06:15 PM SH-W Subway Soccer Centre -> Shane Homes - West
McKenzie United Gong Show
Drunk & Looking to Score
Tue 07/29/2014 06:15 PM KM-N Subway Soccer Centre -> Kramer Mazda - North
GPS Strategists
Chestermere United Pylons
Tue 07/29/2014 07:00 PM BMO-S Subway Soccer Centre -> BMO - South
Ryenose
Team Tuna
Tue 07/29/2014 07:15 PM SH-W Subway Soccer Centre -> Shane Homes - West
Timberhawks 2
Tokidoki
Tue 07/29/2014 07:15 PM KM-N Subway Soccer Centre -> Kramer Mazda - North
Octosharks
Knobs and Knockers
Tue 07/29/2014 08:00 PM BMO-S Subway Soccer Centre -> BMO - South
Goalschlager
Midnight Raiders F.C
Tue 07/29/2014 08:15 PM SH-W Subway Soccer Centre -> Shane Homes - West
Football Club Soda
Domestic House Cats
Tue 07/29/2014 08:15 PM KM-N Subway Soccer Centre -> Kramer Mazda - North
Purple Cobras
Wolfpack
Tue 07/29/2014 09:00 PM BMO-S Subway Soccer Centre -> BMO - South
Monstars
Qa'Pla
Tue 07/29/2014 09:15 PM SH-W Subway Soccer Centre -> Shane Homes - West
Super Serious Soccer Squad
Velocity
Tue 07/29/2014 09:15 PM KM-N Subway Soccer Centre -> Kramer Mazda - North
Crusaders
TBD
Wed 07/30/2014 06:15 PM SH-W Subway Soccer Centre -> Shane Homes - West
Das Wunder
Alliance
Wed 07/30/2014 06:15 PM KM-N Subway Soccer Centre -> Kramer Mazda - North
Rat Pack
McKenzie United Rabble
Wed 07/30/2014 07:00 PM BMO-S Subway Soccer Centre -> BMO - South
Magnum
Jimmy Kick-Its
Wed 07/30/2014 07:15 PM SH-W Subway Soccer Centre -> Shane Homes - West
The Call Me Maybes
Vicious and Delicious
Wed 07/30/2014 07:15 PM KM-N Subway Soccer Centre -> Kramer Mazda - North
Tiger Blood FC
Turbo Turtles
Wed 07/30/2014 08:00 PM BMO-S Subway Soccer Centre -> BMO - South
Retro Blitz
Rabid Salamanders
Wed 07/30/2014 08:15 PM SH-W Subway Soccer Centre -> Shane Homes - West
The Mega-Whats
Skirts and Kilts
Wed 07/30/2014 08:15 PM KM-N Subway Soccer Centre -> Kramer Mazda - North
Ninja Please
Nu-Way Explosion
Wed 07/30/2014 09:00 PM BMO-S Subway Soccer Centre -> BMO - South
LKN2SCR
Just for Fun
Wed 07/30/2014 09:15 PM KM-N Subway Soccer Centre -> Kramer Mazda - North
Marky Mark and The Funky Bunch
Apothics Coeds
Wed 07/30/2014 09:15 PM SH-W Subway Soccer Centre -> Shane Homes - West
Fresh Meat
Midnight Raiders F.C
Thu 07/31/2014 06:15 PM SH-W Subway Soccer Centre -> Shane Homes - West
Goaldiggas
Goalschlager
Thu 07/31/2014 06:15 PM KM-N Subway Soccer Centre -> Kramer Mazda - North
Tripods
U Mad Bro?
Thu 07/31/2014 07:00 PM BMO-S Subway Soccer Centre -> BMO - South
Ligers
Mean Machine
Thu 07/31/2014 07:15 PM SH-W Subway Soccer Centre -> Shane Homes - West
Fuzzy Navel
Onion Baggers
Thu 07/31/2014 07:15 PM KM-N Subway Soccer Centre -> Kramer Mazda - North
Elegantly Wasted
Young And The Rested
Thu 07/31/2014 08:00 PM BMO-S Subway Soccer Centre -> BMO - South
Blue Steele
Timberhawks
Thu 07/31/2014 08:15 PM SH-W Subway Soccer Centre -> Shane Homes - West
Hornets
CSC United
Thu 07/31/2014 08:15 PM KM-N Subway Soccer Centre -> Kramer Mazda - North
Shoot It Straight
Claymores FC
Thu 07/31/2014 09:00 PM BMO-S Subway Soccer Centre -> BMO - South
Danny Dichio & The Slippery Pigeons
Super Sonic Avengers
Thu 07/31/2014 09:15 PM SH-W Subway Soccer Centre -> Shane Homes - West
Kensington Wednesday
McKenzie United Saints
Thu 07/31/2014 09:15 PM KM-N Subway Soccer Centre -> Kramer Mazda - North
The Other Team
Trojans FC
Tue 08/05/2014 06:15 PM SH-W Subway Soccer Centre -> Shane Homes - West
Knobs and Knockers
Chestermere United Pylons
Tue 08/05/2014 06:15 PM KM-N Subway Soccer Centre -> Kramer Mazda - North
Red Eyes
Ryenose
Tue 08/05/2014 07:00 PM BMO-S Subway Soccer Centre -> BMO - South
GBUs
BrickSquad
Tue 08/05/2014 07:15 PM KM-N Subway Soccer Centre -> Kramer Mazda - North
Ball Busters
Qa'Pla
Tue 08/05/2014 07:15 PM SH-W Subway Soccer Centre -> Shane Homes - West
Octosharks
Purple Cobras
Tue 08/05/2014 08:00 PM BMO-S Subway Soccer Centre -> BMO - South
Forplay
Team Tuna
Tue 08/05/2014 08:15 PM SH-W Subway Soccer Centre -> Shane Homes - West
Crusaders
Tokidoki
Tue 08/05/2014 08:15 PM KM-N Subway Soccer Centre -> Kramer Mazda - North
Jimmy Kick-Its
Alberta Beef
Tue 08/05/2014 09:00 PM BMO-S Subway Soccer Centre -> BMO - South
Human Energy
Cheato's
Tue 08/05/2014 09:15 PM SH-W Subway Soccer Centre -> Shane Homes - West
Drunk & Looking to Score
TBD
Tue 08/05/2014 09:15 PM KM-N Subway Soccer Centre -> Kramer Mazda - North
GPS Strategists
Wolfpack
Wed 08/06/2014 06:15 PM SH-W Subway Soccer Centre -> Shane Homes - West
Marky Mark and The Funky Bunch
Nu-Way Explosion
Wed 08/06/2014 06:15 PM KM-N Subway Soccer Centre -> Kramer Mazda - North
Rabid Salamanders
Domestic House Cats
Wed 08/06/2014 07:00 PM BMO-S Subway Soccer Centre -> BMO - South
McKenzie United Gong Show
Timberhawks 2
Wed 08/06/2014 07:15 PM SH-W Subway Soccer Centre -> Shane Homes - West
Das Wunder
Mean Machine
Wed 08/06/2014 07:15 PM KM-N Subway Soccer Centre -> Kramer Mazda - North
Retro Blitz
Super Serious Soccer Squad
Wed 08/06/2014 08:00 PM BMO-S Subway Soccer Centre -> BMO - South
Football Club Soda
Velocity
Wed 08/06/2014 08:15 PM KM-N Subway Soccer Centre -> Kramer Mazda - North
LKN2SCR
Turbo Turtles
Wed 08/06/2014 08:15 PM SH-W Subway Soccer Centre -> Shane Homes - West
Rat Pack
Tiger Blood FC
Wed 08/06/2014 09:00 PM BMO-S Subway Soccer Centre -> BMO - South
Magnum
Monstars
Wed 08/06/2014 09:15 PM KM-N Subway Soccer Centre -> Kramer Mazda - North
McKenzie United Rabble
Just for Fun
Thu 08/07/2014 06:15 PM KM-N Subway Soccer Centre -> Kramer Mazda - North
The Call Me Maybes
Tripods
Thu 08/07/2014 06:15 PM SH-W Subway Soccer Centre -> Shane Homes - West
GPS Strategists
Octosharks
Thu 08/07/2014 07:00 PM BMO-S Subway Soccer Centre -> BMO - South
Blue Steele
Ligers
Thu 08/07/2014 07:15 PM SH-W Subway Soccer Centre -> Shane Homes - West
Fresh Meat
Goaldiggas
Thu 08/07/2014 07:15 PM KM-N Subway Soccer Centre -> Kramer Mazda - North
Vicious and Delicious
Skirts and Kilts
Thu 08/07/2014 08:00 PM BMO-S Subway Soccer Centre -> BMO - South
Danny Dichio & The Slippery Pigeons
Ninja Please
Thu 08/07/2014 08:15 PM SH-W Subway Soccer Centre -> Shane Homes - West
GBUs
Goalschlager
Thu 08/07/2014 08:15 PM KM-N Subway Soccer Centre -> Kramer Mazda - North
Elegantly Wasted
The Other Team
Thu 08/07/2014 09:00 PM BMO-S Subway Soccer Centre -> BMO - South
Timberhawks
Alliance
Thu 08/07/2014 09:15 PM SH-W Subway Soccer Centre -> Shane Homes - West
Human Energy
Ryenose
Thu 08/07/2014 09:15 PM KM-N Subway Soccer Centre -> Kramer Mazda - North
Shoot It Straight
Trojans FC
Thu 08/07/2014 10:15 PM SH-W Subway Soccer Centre -> Shane Homes - West
Knobs and Knockers
Purple Cobras
Fri 08/08/2014 06:15 PM SH-W Subway Soccer Centre -> Shane Homes - West
Young And The Rested
Claymores FC
Fri 08/08/2014 06:15 PM KM-N Subway Soccer Centre -> Kramer Mazda - North
Team Tuna
Cheato's
Fri 08/08/2014 07:00 PM BMO-S Subway Soccer Centre -> BMO - South
Hornets
McKenzie United Saints
Fri 08/08/2014 07:15 PM SH-W Subway Soccer Centre -> Shane Homes - West
Midnight Raiders F.C
BrickSquad
Fri 08/08/2014 07:15 PM KM-N Subway Soccer Centre -> Kramer Mazda - North
Ball Busters
Magnum
Fri 08/08/2014 08:00 PM BMO-S Subway Soccer Centre -> BMO - South
Onion Baggers
CSC United
Fri 08/08/2014 08:15 PM SH-W Subway Soccer Centre -> Shane Homes - West
Wolfpack
Chestermere United Pylons
Fri 08/08/2014 08:15 PM KM-N Subway Soccer Centre -> Kramer Mazda - North
Jimmy Kick-Its
Monstars
Fri 08/08/2014 09:00 PM BMO-S Subway Soccer Centre -> BMO - South
Forplay
Red Eyes
Fri 08/08/2014 09:15 PM KM-N Subway Soccer Centre -> Kramer Mazda - North
Qa'Pla
Alberta Beef
Mon 08/11/2014 06:15 PM KM-N Subway Soccer Centre -> Kramer Mazda - North
Football Club Soda
Retro Blitz
Mon 08/11/2014 06:15 PM SH-W Subway Soccer Centre -> Shane Homes - West
McKenzie United Rabble
Tiger Blood FC
Mon 08/11/2014 07:00 PM BMO-S Subway Soccer Centre -> BMO - South
Crusaders
McKenzie United Gong Show
Mon 08/11/2014 07:15 PM SH-W Subway Soccer Centre -> Shane Homes - West
Turbo Turtles
Just for Fun
Mon 08/11/2014 07:15 PM KM-N Subway Soccer Centre -> Kramer Mazda - North
Rabid Salamanders
Super Serious Soccer Squad
Mon 08/11/2014 08:00 PM BMO-S Subway Soccer Centre -> BMO - South
Drunk & Looking to Score
Timberhawks 2
Mon 08/11/2014 08:15 PM SH-W Subway Soccer Centre -> Shane Homes - West
Marky Mark and The Funky Bunch
Danny Dichio & The Slippery Pigeons
Mon 08/11/2014 08:15 PM KM-N Subway Soccer Centre -> Kramer Mazda - North
Velocity
Domestic House Cats
Mon 08/11/2014 09:00 PM BMO-S Subway Soccer Centre -> BMO - South
Tokidoki
TBD
Mon 08/11/2014 09:15 PM SH-W Subway Soccer Centre -> Shane Homes - West
Timberhawks
Ligers
Mon 08/11/2014 09:15 PM KM-N Subway Soccer Centre -> Kramer Mazda - North
LKN2SCR
Rat Pack
Tue 08/12/2014 06:15 PM SH-W Subway Soccer Centre -> Shane Homes - West
Shoot It Straight
Elegantly Wasted
Tue 08/12/2014 06:15 PM KM-N Subway Soccer Centre -> Kramer Mazda - North
Nu-Way Explosion
Apothics Coeds
Tue 08/12/2014 07:00 PM BMO-S Subway Soccer Centre -> BMO - South
Super Sonic Avengers
Ninja Please
Tue 08/12/2014 07:15 PM KM-N Subway Soccer Centre -> Kramer Mazda - North
The Mega-Whats
The Call Me Maybes
Tue 08/12/2014 07:15 PM SH-W Subway Soccer Centre -> Shane Homes - West
Trojans FC
Claymores FC
Tue 08/12/2014 08:00 PM BMO-S Subway Soccer Centre -> BMO - South
Das Wunder
Blue Steele
Tue 08/12/2014 08:15 PM SH-W Subway Soccer Centre -> Shane Homes - West
Young And The Rested
The Other Team
Tue 08/12/2014 08:15 PM KM-N Subway Soccer Centre -> Kramer Mazda - North
U Mad Bro?
Skirts and Kilts
Tue 08/12/2014 09:00 PM BMO-S Subway Soccer Centre -> BMO - South
Mean Machine
Alliance
Tue 08/12/2014 09:15 PM SH-W Subway Soccer Centre -> Shane Homes - West
GBUs
Fresh Meat
Tue 08/12/2014 09:15 PM KM-N Subway Soccer Centre -> Kramer Mazda - North
Vicious and Delicious
Tripods
Wed 08/13/2014 06:15 PM SH-W Subway Soccer Centre -> Shane Homes - West
Team Tuna
Red Eyes
Wed 08/13/2014 06:15 PM KM-N Subway Soccer Centre -> Kramer Mazda - North
McKenzie United Saints
CSC United
Wed 08/13/2014 07:00 PM BMO-S Subway Soccer Centre -> BMO - South
Goalschlager
BrickSquad
Wed 08/13/2014 07:15 PM SH-W Subway Soccer Centre -> Shane Homes - West
Jimmy Kick-Its
Ball Busters
Wed 08/13/2014 07:15 PM KM-N Subway Soccer Centre -> Kramer Mazda - North
Onion Baggers
Kensington Wednesday
Wed 08/13/2014 08:00 PM BMO-S Subway Soccer Centre -> BMO - South
Midnight Raiders F.C
Goaldiggas
Wed 08/13/2014 08:15 PM SH-W Subway Soccer Centre -> Shane Homes - West
Monstars
Alberta Beef
Wed 08/13/2014 08:15 PM KM-N Subway Soccer Centre -> Kramer Mazda - North
Human Energy
Forplay
Wed 08/13/2014 09:00 PM BMO-S Subway Soccer Centre -> BMO - South
Hornets
Fuzzy Navel
Wed 08/13/2014 09:15 PM SH-W Subway Soccer Centre -> Shane Homes - West
Qa'Pla
Magnum
Wed 08/13/2014 09:15 PM KM-N Subway Soccer Centre -> Kramer Mazda - North
Ryenose
Cheato's
Thu 08/14/2014 06:15 PM SH-W Subway Soccer Centre -> Shane Homes - West
The Mega-Whats
U Mad Bro?
Thu 08/14/2014 06:15 PM KM-N Subway Soccer Centre -> Kramer Mazda - North
Drunk & Looking to Score
Crusaders
Thu 08/14/2014 07:00 PM BMO-S Subway Soccer Centre -> BMO - South
Knobs and Knockers
GPS Strategists
Thu 08/14/2014 07:15 PM SH-W Subway Soccer Centre -> Shane Homes - West
McKenzie United Rabble
LKN2SCR
Thu 08/14/2014 07:15 PM KM-N Subway Soccer Centre -> Kramer Mazda - North
Timberhawks 2
TBD
Thu 08/14/2014 08:00 PM BMO-S Subway Soccer Centre -> BMO - South
Purple Cobras
Chestermere United Pylons
Thu 08/14/2014 08:15 PM SH-W Subway Soccer Centre -> Shane Homes - West
Tiger Blood FC
Just for Fun
Thu 08/14/2014 08:15 PM KM-N Subway Soccer Centre -> Kramer Mazda - North
Velocity
Retro Blitz
Thu 08/14/2014 09:00 PM BMO-S Subway Soccer Centre -> BMO - South
Wolfpack
Octosharks
Thu 08/14/2014 09:15 PM SH-W Subway Soccer Centre -> Shane Homes - West
Turbo Turtles
Rat Pack
Thu 08/14/2014 09:15 PM KM-N Subway Soccer Centre -> Kramer Mazda - North
Super Serious Soccer Squad
Domestic House Cats
Fri 08/15/2014 06:15 PM KM-N Subway Soccer Centre -> Kramer Mazda - North
Trojans FC
Elegantly Wasted
Fri 08/15/2014 07:00 PM BMO-S Subway Soccer Centre -> BMO - South
Tokidoki
McKenzie United Gong Show
Fri 08/15/2014 07:15 PM KM-N Subway Soccer Centre -> Kramer Mazda - North
Blue Steele
Timberhawks
Fri 08/15/2014 08:00 PM BMO-S Subway Soccer Centre -> BMO - South
Rabid Salamanders
Football Club Soda
Fri 08/15/2014 08:15 PM KM-N Subway Soccer Centre -> Kramer Mazda - North
Goaldiggas
Goalschlager
Fri 08/15/2014 09:00 PM BMO-S Subway Soccer Centre -> BMO - South
Fuzzy Navel
Kensington Wednesday
Fri 08/15/2014 09:15 PM KM-N Subway Soccer Centre -> Kramer Mazda - North
Super Sonic Avengers
Apothics Coeds
Mon 08/18/2014 07:00 PM BMO-S Subway Soccer Centre -> BMO - South
4th Place Ireland
1st Place Ireland
Mon 08/18/2014 07:15 PM SH-W Subway Soccer Centre -> Shane Homes - West
4th Place Faroe Islands
1st Place Faroe Islands
Mon 08/18/2014 07:15 PM KM-N Subway Soccer Centre -> Kramer Mazda - North
4th Place Canada
1st Place Canada
Mon 08/18/2014 08:00 PM BMO-S Subway Soccer Centre -> BMO - South
3rd Place Ireland
2nd Place Ireland
Mon 08/18/2014 08:15 PM SH-W Subway Soccer Centre -> Shane Homes - West
3rd Place Faroe Islands
2nd Place Faroe Islands
Mon 08/18/2014 08:15 PM KM-N Subway Soccer Centre -> Kramer Mazda - North
3rd Place Canada
2nd Place Canada
Mon 08/18/2014 09:00 PM BMO-S Subway Soccer Centre -> BMO - South
6th Place Ireland
5th Place Ireland
Mon 08/18/2014 09:15 PM KM-N Subway Soccer Centre -> Kramer Mazda - North
6th Place Canada
5th Place Canada
Mon 08/18/2014 09:15 PM SH-W Subway Soccer Centre -> Shane Homes - West
6th Place Faroe Islands
5th Place Faroe Islands
Tue 08/19/2014 07:00 PM BMO-S Subway Soccer Centre -> BMO - South
4th Place Japan
1st Place Japan
Tue 08/19/2014 07:15 PM SH-W Subway Soccer Centre -> Shane Homes - West
4th Place Ghana
1st Place Ghana
Tue 08/19/2014 07:15 PM KM-N Subway Soccer Centre -> Kramer Mazda - North
4th Place Belgium
1st Place Belgium
Tue 08/19/2014 08:00 PM BMO-S Subway Soccer Centre -> BMO - South
3rd Place Japan
2nd Place Japan
Tue 08/19/2014 08:15 PM SH-W Subway Soccer Centre -> Shane Homes - West
3rd Place Ghana
2nd Place Ghana
Tue 08/19/2014 08:15 PM KM-N Subway Soccer Centre -> Kramer Mazda - North
3rd Place Belgium
2nd Place Belgium
Tue 08/19/2014 09:00 PM BMO-S Subway Soccer Centre -> BMO - South
6th Place Japan
5th Place Japan
Tue 08/19/2014 09:15 PM SH-W Subway Soccer Centre -> Shane Homes - West
6th Place Ghana
5th Place Ghana
Tue 08/19/2014 09:15 PM KM-N Subway Soccer Centre -> Kramer Mazda - North
6th Place Belgium
5th Place Belgium
Wed 08/20/2014 07:00 PM BMO-S Subway Soccer Centre -> BMO - South
4th Place Kenya
1st Place Kenya
Wed 08/20/2014 07:15 PM SH-W Subway Soccer Centre -> Shane Homes - West
4th Place Ecuador
1st Place Ecuador
Wed 08/20/2014 07:15 PM KM-N Subway Soccer Centre -> Kramer Mazda - North
4th Place Denmark
1st Place Denmark
Wed 08/20/2014 08:00 PM BMO-S Subway Soccer Centre -> BMO - South
3rd Place Kenya
2nd Place Kenya
Wed 08/20/2014 08:15 PM SH-W Subway Soccer Centre -> Shane Homes - West
3rd Place Ecuador
2nd Place Ecuador
Wed 08/20/2014 08:15 PM KM-N Subway Soccer Centre -> Kramer Mazda - North
3rd Place Denmark
2nd Place Denmark
Wed 08/20/2014 09:00 PM BMO-S Subway Soccer Centre -> BMO - South
6th Place Kenya
5th Place Kenya
Wed 08/20/2014 09:15 PM SH-W Subway Soccer Centre -> Shane Homes - West
6th Place Ecuador
5th Place Ecuador
Wed 08/20/2014 09:15 PM KM-N Subway Soccer Centre -> Kramer Mazda - North
6th Place Denmark
5th Place Denmark
Thu 08/21/2014 07:00 PM BMO-S Subway Soccer Centre -> BMO - South
4th Place Libya
1st Place Libya
Thu 08/21/2014 07:15 PM SH-W Subway Soccer Centre -> Shane Homes - West
4th Place Honduras
1st Place Honduras
Thu 08/21/2014 07:15 PM KM-N Subway Soccer Centre -> Kramer Mazda - North
4th Place Austria
1st Place Austria
Thu 08/21/2014 08:00 PM BMO-S Subway Soccer Centre -> BMO - South
3rd Place Libya
2nd Place Libya
Thu 08/21/2014 08:15 PM SH-W Subway Soccer Centre -> Shane Homes - West
3rd Place Honduras
2nd Place Honduras
Thu 08/21/2014 08:15 PM KM-N Subway Soccer Centre -> Kramer Mazda - North
3rd Place Austria
2nd Place Austria
Thu 08/21/2014 09:00 PM BMO-S Subway Soccer Centre -> BMO - South
6th Place Libya
5th Place Libya
Thu 08/21/2014 09:15 PM KM-N Subway Soccer Centre -> Kramer Mazda - North
6th Place Austria
5th Place Austria
Thu 08/21/2014 09:15 PM SH-W Subway Soccer Centre -> Shane Homes - West
6th Place Honduras
5th Place Honduras
Mon 08/25/2014 07:00 PM BMO-S Subway Soccer Centre -> BMO - South
Winner 2nd Place vs 3rd Place Faroe Islands
Winner 1st Place vs 4th Place Faroe Islands
Mon 08/25/2014 07:15 PM SH-W Subway Soccer Centre -> Shane Homes - West
Winner 2nd Place vs 3rd Place Canada
Winner 1st Place vs 4th Place Canada
Mon 08/25/2014 07:15 PM KM-N Subway Soccer Centre -> Kramer Mazda - North
Winner 2nd Place vs 3rd Place Ireland
Winner 1st Place vs 4th Place Ireland
Mon 08/25/2014 08:00 PM BMO-S Subway Soccer Centre -> BMO - South
Winner 5th Place vs 6th Place Faroe Islands
Loser 1st Place vs 4th Place Faroe Islands
Mon 08/25/2014 08:15 PM SH-W Subway Soccer Centre -> Shane Homes - West
Winner 5th Place vs 6th Place Canada
Loser 1st Place vs 4th Place Canada
Mon 08/25/2014 08:15 PM KM-N Subway Soccer Centre -> Kramer Mazda - North
Winner 5th Place vs 6th Place Ireland
Loser 1st Place vs 4th Place Ireland
Mon 08/25/2014 09:00 PM BMO-S Subway Soccer Centre -> BMO - South
Loser 5th Place vs 6th Place Faroe Islands
Loser 2nd Place vs 3rd Place Faroe Islands
Mon 08/25/2014 09:15 PM SH-W Subway Soccer Centre -> Shane Homes - West
Loser 5th Place vs 6th Place Canada
Loser 2nd Place vs 3rd Place Canada
Mon 08/25/2014 09:15 PM KM-N Subway Soccer Centre -> Kramer Mazda - North
Loser 5th Place vs 6th Place Ireland
Loser 2nd Place vs 3rd Place Ireland
Tue 08/26/2014 07:00 PM BMO-S Subway Soccer Centre -> BMO - South
Winner 2nd Place vs 3rd Place Ghana
Winner 1st Place vs 4th Place Ghana
Tue 08/26/2014 07:15 PM SH-W Subway Soccer Centre -> Shane Homes - West
Winner 2nd Place vs 3rd Place Belgium
Winner 1st Place vs 4th Place Belgium
Tue 08/26/2014 07:15 PM KM-N Subway Soccer Centre -> Kramer Mazda - North
Winner 2nd Place vs 3rd Place Japan
Winner 1st Place vs 4th Place Japan
Tue 08/26/2014 08:00 PM BMO-S Subway Soccer Centre -> BMO - South
Winner 5th Place vs 6th Place Ghana
Loser 1st Place vs 4th Place Ghana
Tue 08/26/2014 08:15 PM SH-W Subway Soccer Centre -> Shane Homes - West
Winner 5th Place vs 6th Place Belgium
Loser 1st Place vs 4th Place Belgium
Tue 08/26/2014 08:15 PM KM-N Subway Soccer Centre -> Kramer Mazda - North
Winner 5th Place vs 6th Place Japan
Loser 1st Place vs 4th Place Japan
Tue 08/26/2014 09:00 PM BMO-S Subway Soccer Centre -> BMO - South
Loser 5th Place vs 6th Place Ghana
Loser 2nd Place vs 3rd Place Ghana
Tue 08/26/2014 09:15 PM SH-W Subway Soccer Centre -> Shane Homes - West
Loser 5th Place vs 6th Place Belgium
Loser 2nd Place vs 3rd Place Belgium
Tue 08/26/2014 09:15 PM KM-N Subway Soccer Centre -> Kramer Mazda - North
Loser 5th Place vs 6th Place Japan
Loser 2nd Place vs 3rd Place Japan
Wed 08/27/2014 07:00 PM BMO-S Subway Soccer Centre -> BMO - South
Winner 2nd Place vs 3rd Place Ecuador
Winner 1st Place vs 4th Place Ecuador
Wed 08/27/2014 07:15 PM SH-W Subway Soccer Centre -> Shane Homes - West
Winner 2nd Place vs 3rd Place Denmark
Winner 1st Place vs 4th Place Denmark
Wed 08/27/2014 07:15 PM KM-N Subway Soccer Centre -> Kramer Mazda - North
Winner 2nd Place vs 3rd Place Austria
Winner 1st Place vs 4th Place Kenya
Wed 08/27/2014 08:00 PM BMO-S Subway Soccer Centre -> BMO - South
Winner 5th Place vs 6th Place Ecuador
Loser 1st Place vs 4th Place Ecuador
Wed 08/27/2014 08:15 PM SH-W Subway Soccer Centre -> Shane Homes - West
Winner 5th Place vs 6th Place Denmark
Loser 1st Place vs 4th Place Denmark
Wed 08/27/2014 08:15 PM KM-N Subway Soccer Centre -> Kramer Mazda - North
Winner 5th Place vs 6th Place Kenya
Loser 1st Place vs 4th Place Kenya
Wed 08/27/2014 09:00 PM BMO-S Subway Soccer Centre -> BMO - South
Loser 5th Place vs 6th Place Ecuador
Loser 2nd Place vs 3rd Place Ecuador
Wed 08/27/2014 09:15 PM SH-W Subway Soccer Centre -> Shane Homes - West
Loser 5th Place vs 6th Place Denmark
Loser 2nd Place vs 3rd Place Denmark
Wed 08/27/2014 09:15 PM KM-N Subway Soccer Centre -> Kramer Mazda - North
Loser 5th Place vs 6th Place Kenya
Loser 2nd Place vs 3rd Place Kenya
Thu 08/28/2014 07:00 PM BMO-S Subway Soccer Centre -> BMO - South
Winner 2nd Place vs 3rd Place Honduras
Winner 1st Place vs 4th Place Honduras
Thu 08/28/2014 07:15 PM SH-W Subway Soccer Centre -> Shane Homes - West
Loser 5th Place vs 6th Place Austria
Loser 2nd Place vs 3rd Place Austria
Thu 08/28/2014 07:15 PM KM-N Subway Soccer Centre -> Kramer Mazda - North
Winner 2nd Place vs 3rd Place Libya
Winner 1st Place vs 4th Place Libya
Thu 08/28/2014 08:00 PM BMO-S Subway Soccer Centre -> BMO - South
Winner 5th Place vs 6th Place Honduras
Loser 1st Place vs 4th Place Honduras
Thu 08/28/2014 08:15 PM SH-W Subway Soccer Centre -> Shane Homes - West
Winner 2nd Place vs 3rd Place Austria
Winner 1st Place vs 4th Place Austria
Thu 08/28/2014 08:15 PM KM-N Subway Soccer Centre -> Kramer Mazda - North
Winner 5th Place vs 6th Place Libya
Loser 1st Place vs 4th Place Libya
Thu 08/28/2014 09:00 PM BMO-S Subway Soccer Centre -> BMO - South
Loser 5th Place vs 6th Place Honduras
Loser 2nd Place vs 3rd Place Honduras
Thu 08/28/2014 09:15 PM SH-W Subway Soccer Centre -> Shane Homes - West
Winner 5th Place vs 6th Place Austria
Loser 1st Place vs 4th Place Kenya
Thu 08/28/2014 09:15 PM KM-N Subway Soccer Centre -> Kramer Mazda - North
Loser 5th Place vs 6th Place Libya
Loser 2nd Place vs 3rd Place Libya

BrickSquad

Fresh Meat

Onion Baggers

McKenzie United Saints

Claymores FC

Elegantly Wasted

GBUs

Goaldiggas

Hornets

Kensington Wednesday

Shoot It Straight

The Other Team

Alberta Beef

Ball Busters

Cheato's

Forplay

Young And The Rested

Trojans FC

CSC United

Fuzzy Navel

Human Energy

Red Eyes

Marky Mark and The Funky Bunch

Ninja Please

Chestermere United Pylons

GPS Strategists

Drunk & Looking to Score

McKenzie United Gong Show

Team Tuna

Ryenose

Knobs and Knockers

Octosharks

Tokidoki

Timberhawks 2

Midnight Raiders F.C

Goalschlager

Wolfpack

Purple Cobras

Domestic House Cats

Football Club Soda

Qa'Pla

Monstars

TBD

Crusaders

Velocity

Super Serious Soccer Squad

McKenzie United Rabble

Rat Pack

Alliance

Das Wunder

Jimmy Kick-Its

Magnum

Turbo Turtles

Tiger Blood FC

Vicious and Delicious

The Call Me Maybes

Rabid Salamanders

Retro Blitz

Nu-Way Explosion

Skirts and Kilts

The Mega-Whats

Just for Fun

LKN2SCR

Apothics Coeds

U Mad Bro?

Tripods

Mean Machine

Ligers

Timberhawks

Blue Steele

Super Sonic Avengers

Danny Dichio & The Slippery Pigeons

1st Place Ireland

4th Place Ireland

1st Place Canada

4th Place Canada

1st Place Faroe Islands

4th Place Faroe Islands

2nd Place Ireland

3rd Place Ireland

2nd Place Canada

3rd Place Canada

2nd Place Faroe Islands

3rd Place Faroe Islands

5th Place Ireland

6th Place Ireland

5th Place Canada

6th Place Canada

5th Place Faroe Islands

6th Place Faroe Islands

1st Place Japan

4th Place Japan

1st Place Belgium

4th Place Belgium

1st Place Ghana

4th Place Ghana

2nd Place Japan

3rd Place Japan

2nd Place Belgium

3rd Place Belgium

2nd Place Ghana

3rd Place Ghana

5th Place Japan

6th Place Japan

5th Place Belgium

6th Place Belgium

5th Place Ghana

6th Place Ghana

1st Place Kenya

4th Place Kenya

1st Place Denmark

4th Place Denmark

1st Place Ecuador

4th Place Ecuador

2nd Place Kenya

3rd Place Kenya

2nd Place Denmark

3rd Place Denmark

2nd Place Ecuador

3rd Place Ecuador

5th Place Kenya

6th Place Kenya

5th Place Denmark

6th Place Denmark

5th Place Ecuador

6th Place Ecuador

1st Place Libya

4th Place Libya

1st Place Austria

4th Place Austria

1st Place Honduras

4th Place Honduras

2nd Place Libya

3rd Place Libya

2nd Place Austria

3rd Place Austria

2nd Place Honduras

3rd Place Honduras

5th Place Libya

6th Place Libya

5th Place Austria

6th Place Austria

5th Place Honduras

6th Place Honduras

Winner 1st Place vs 4th Place Faroe Islands

Winner 2nd Place vs 3rd Place Faroe Islands

Winner 1st Place vs 4th Place Ireland

Winner 2nd Place vs 3rd Place Ireland

Winner 1st Place vs 4th Place Canada

Winner 2nd Place vs 3rd Place Canada

Loser 1st Place vs 4th Place Faroe Islands

Winner 5th Place vs 6th Place Faroe Islands

Loser 1st Place vs 4th Place Ireland

Winner 5th Place vs 6th Place Ireland

Loser 1st Place vs 4th Place Canada

Winner 5th Place vs 6th Place Canada

Loser 2nd Place vs 3rd Place Faroe Islands

Loser 5th Place vs 6th Place Faroe Islands

Loser 2nd Place vs 3rd Place Ireland

Loser 5th Place vs 6th Place Ireland

Loser 2nd Place vs 3rd Place Canada

Loser 5th Place vs 6th Place Canada

Winner 1st Place vs 4th Place Ghana

Winner 2nd Place vs 3rd Place Ghana

Winner 1st Place vs 4th Place Japan

Winner 2nd Place vs 3rd Place Japan

Winner 1st Place vs 4th Place Belgium

Winner 2nd Place vs 3rd Place Belgium

Loser 1st Place vs 4th Place Ghana

Winner 5th Place vs 6th Place Ghana

Loser 1st Place vs 4th Place Japan

Winner 5th Place vs 6th Place Japan

Loser 1st Place vs 4th Place Belgium

Winner 5th Place vs 6th Place Belgium

Loser 2nd Place vs 3rd Place Ghana

Loser 5th Place vs 6th Place Ghana

Loser 2nd Place vs 3rd Place Japan

Loser 5th Place vs 6th Place Japan

Loser 2nd Place vs 3rd Place Belgium

Loser 5th Place vs 6th Place Belgium

Winner 1st Place vs 4th Place Ecuador

Winner 2nd Place vs 3rd Place Ecuador

Winner 1st Place vs 4th Place Kenya

Winner 2nd Place vs 3rd Place Austria

Winner 1st Place vs 4th Place Denmark

Winner 2nd Place vs 3rd Place Denmark

Loser 1st Place vs 4th Place Ecuador

Winner 5th Place vs 6th Place Ecuador

Loser 1st Place vs 4th Place Kenya

Winner 5th Place vs 6th Place Kenya

Loser 1st Place vs 4th Place Denmark

Winner 5th Place vs 6th Place Denmark

Loser 2nd Place vs 3rd Place Ecuador

Loser 5th Place vs 6th Place Ecuador

Loser 2nd Place vs 3rd Place Kenya

Loser 5th Place vs 6th Place Kenya

Loser 2nd Place vs 3rd Place Denmark

Loser 5th Place vs 6th Place Denmark

Winner 1st Place vs 4th Place Honduras

Winner 2nd Place vs 3rd Place Honduras

Winner 1st Place vs 4th Place Libya

Winner 2nd Place vs 3rd Place Libya

Loser 2nd Place vs 3rd Place Austria

Loser 5th Place vs 6th Place Austria

Loser 1st Place vs 4th Place Honduras

Winner 5th Place vs 6th Place Honduras

Loser 1st Place vs 4th Place Libya

Winner 5th Place vs 6th Place Libya

Winner 1st Place vs 4th Place Austria

Loser 2nd Place vs 3rd Place Honduras

Loser 5th Place vs 6th Place Honduras

Loser 2nd Place vs 3rd Place Libya

Loser 5th Place vs 6th Place Libya

Winner 5th Place vs 6th Place Austria

Subway Soccer Centre -> Kramer Mazda - North

7000 48 Street SE
Calgary, AB T2C 4E1
View in Google Maps

Subway Soccer Centre -> Shane Homes - West

7000 48 Street SE
Calgary, AB T2C 4E1
View in Google Maps

Subway Soccer Centre -> BMO - South

7000 48 Street SE
Calgary, AB T2C 4E1
View in Google Maps
 
Winter 2013/2014 Division and Fair Play Winners

Congratulations to the following teams for winning the Fair Play Award in their respective divisions:


Austria Faroe Islands
1st Place Fair Play Danny Dichio 1st Place Fair Play Magnum
2nd Place Fair Play Mob FC 2nd Place Fair Play MUSC Circus
Division Winner Danny Dichio Division Winner Fuzzy Navel

Belgium Ghana
1st Place Fair Play Blue Steele 1st Place Fair Play Turbo Turtles
2nd Place Fair Play Goald Rush 2nd Place Fair Play Tiger Blood FC
Division Winner Blue Steele Division Winner Drunk & Looking to Score

Canada Honduras
1st Place Fair Play The Other Team 1st Place Fair Play Velocity
2nd Place Fair Play Shoot It Straight 2nd Place Fair Play Hot Danger
Division Winner Rompe Palle Division Winner Velocity

Denmark Ireland
1st Place Fair Play CSC United 1st Place Fair Play Cheato's
2nd Place Fair Play Goalschlager 2nd Place Fair Play Timberhawks 2
Division Winner CSC United Division Winner Cheato's
Ecuador Japan
1st Place Fair Play TCOB 1st Place Fair Play (tie) Electric Penguins
2nd Place Fair Play (tie)
Multiple Scoregasms 1st Place Fair Play (tie) Rat Pack
2nd Place Fair Play (tie) Tornadoes Division Winner LKN2SCR
Division Winner TCOB
 
Announcements
  • Viewing Play-Ups / Guest Player Statistics

    Posted July 17, 2014

    To view how many times a player has Guest Played on another team go to the "Play-Ups Rules" page under the Resources tab on the left hand side of the COED website!

  • Calgary Soccer Centre New Lounge Hours

    Posted July 15, 2014

    Here are the new hours for the lounge at the Calgary Soccer Centre:

     

    Monday to Wednesday - Closes at 12:00AM

    Thursday and Friday - Closes at 1:00AM

  • Saskatoon Celtic Invitational

    Posted July 9, 2014
    Saskatoon Celtic Invitational

    We’re hosting the Saskatoon Celtic Invitational again this year in September and would like to get the word out to all Men’s and Women’s teams throughout Calgary. The tournament will take place Sept. 13 – 14 and will feature a Men’s competition, Women’s competition, and a Co-ed competition. This tournament is designed only for low division teams (Men’s and Women’s) as indicated on the attached tournament poster. The Co-ed competition is open to all players no matter what division they play in.

  • Viewing Player Statistics

    Posted July 3, 2014

    Teams and Players can view Player Statistics (goals, yellow cards and red cards) by viewing their Team's Schedules on the CUSA website.

    Click Schedules and Standings on the left hand side of the CUSA website.  Select your Division and then click your Team.  The Statistics can be viewed under the Standings.

    The Top 10 goal scorers for the League or Division can be viewed by selecting the Schedules and Standings by League or by Division.

  • Saskatoon Celtic Invitational - Mens, Womens and CoEd Tournament

    Posted July 1, 2014
  • FIFA U20 Women's World Cup

    Posted March 27, 2014

    It all kicks-off this summer with the FIFA U-20 Women’s World Cup, as we welcome the future stars of women’s soccer to Canada. In the group phase, Edmonton will host USA, GERMANY, BRAZIL, and CHINA PR for two match days, August 5 and 8, then ENGLAND v. NIGERIA and FRANCE v. PARAGUAY on August 13. Edmonton will also host one quarter-final match on August 16. 

    Venue pack tickets are on sale now, but only until APRIL 23 – starting for as low as $40, you can see all seven Edmonton matches and maintain the same seat throughout the competition.

     

    Visit FIFA.com/Canada2014 or call toll free 1.855.915.2015 to purchase venue pack tickets today!

 

Co-Ed Reminders

Discipline Process

Click the Link for More Information | http://www.calgarycoedsoccer.com/coeddisciplinecode

Count your yellows!

3 yellow cards in 3 separate games and you are suspended 1 game

Dismissed. Now What

Contact CUSA for further information

Boarding

Boarding in Soccer is punishable by a red card! Click the link for more information | http://www.calgarycoedsoccer.com/boarding

 

 
CSA Soccer Story
 
Event Calendar